TRANSPORTATION FUND IMPACT

Transportation Fund Impact

Since the Transportation Fund was launched in 2011, Environmental Volunteers has provided transportation funding to 143 Bay Area schools for 81 field trip destinations throughout all nine Bay Area Counties.

Impact

52,256 student learning experiences on environmental field trips

845 field trips funded

1,251 transportation bus provided

Some of the schools we serve

Abraham Lincoln
ACE Empower Academy
Allendale Elementary
Alpha: Cornerstone Academy
Alpha: Jose Hernandez Middle School
American Indian Public Charter School
American Indian Public Charter School II
Anne Darling Elementary
Aptitud Community Academy at Goss
ASCEND
Aspire Golden State College Preparatory Academy
Aspire Lionel Wilson College Prep Academy
Aspire Triumph Technology Academy
August Schilling Elementary
Bachrodt Charter Academy
Bayshore Elementary School
Bayside MLK
Belle Haven Elementary
Bellevue Elementary School
Ben Painter Elementary
Benito Juarez Elementary
Bishop Elementary School
Blackford Elementary School
Brentwood Academy
Bridges Academy at Melrose
Brookfield Elementary
Burbank Elementary
Caliber Beta Academy
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary
Castlemont Elementary
Castlemont High School
Cesar Chavez Elementary
Cesar Chavez/Green Oaks Academy
Cherryland Elementary School
Cleveland Elementary
Cleveland Elementary School
Connect Community Charter School
Cornerstone Academy Preparatory School
Costano/49ers Academy
Donald J. Meyer Elementary School
E.L Musick Elementary
East Palo Alto Charter School
Edward Robeson Taylor Elementary School
El Toro Elementary
Eliot Elementary
Ernesto Galarza Elementary School
Esperanza Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Franklin Middle School

Frick Impact Academy
G. W. Hellyer Elementary
Gardner Academy Elementary
Garfield Elementary
George M. Shirakawa, Sr. Elementary School
George Mayne Elementary School
George Miner Elementary School
George V. LeyVa Intermediate, Bulldog Tech
Glassbrook Elementary School
Grant Elementary School
Grant School
Green Oaks Academy
Greenleaf TK-8
H.A. Snow Elementary School
Hawes Elementary School
Helen Lehman Elementary School
Hesperian Elementary School
Highland Elementary School
Hillview Crest Elementary School
Holly Oak Elementary
Horace Cureton School
Horace Mann, an International Baccalaureate School
Howard Elementary
Ida Jew Academy
International Community School
J. O. Ford Elementary School
Jeanne R Meadows Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John F. Kennedy
John Gill Elementary School
Kathryn Hughes Elementary School
KIPP SF Bay Academy
Laurel Dell Elementary
LEAD Elementary
Leadership High School
Leonard R. Flynn Elementary
Leroy Anderson Elementary
Lighthouse Community Charter School
Linda Vista Elementary
Lodestar Community Charter School
Loma Verde Elementary
Longfellow Elementary School
Los Arboles Literacy and Technology Academy
Los Robles Dual Immersion Magnet Academy
Los Robles School
Lowell Elementary
Luther Burbank Elementary

Lynwood Elementary
Mare Island Health and Fitness Academy
Marshall Elementary
Marylin Avenue Elementary School
McKinley Institute of Technology
McPherson
Melrose Leadership Academy
Millard McCollam Elementary School
Montalvin Elementary
OB Whaley School
Ocala STEAM Academy
Orchard School
Otis Butler Whaley Elementary School
PA Walsh Academy
Palma Ceia Elementary
Pescadero Elementary
Piedmont Middle School
Place@Prescott
Reach Academy
Redwood Middle School
Robertson Intermediate
Rocketship Los Suenos
Rodeo Hills Elementary School
Roseland Elementary
Rosemary Elementary School
Roses in Concrete Community School
Samuel Stipe Elementary
San Pedro Elementary
Sanchez Elementary School
Santee Elementary School
Sassarini Elementary
Scott Lane Elementary School
Selby Lane School
Selma Olinder Elementary School
Sheridan Elementary School
Steele Lane Elementary
Stipe Elementary School
Strobridge Elementary School
Taft Community School
THE Bayside STEM Academy
Thousand Oaks Elementary
Venetia Valley
Vincent Academy
Vinci Park Elementary
Waldo Rohnert Elementary
Washington Elementary School
Willow Oaks Elementary
Wilson Elementary

Some of our pre-approved Sites

Abraham Lincoln
ACE Empower Academy
Allendale Elementary
Alpha: Cornerstone Academy
Alpha: Jose Hernandez Middle School
American Indian Public Charter School
American Indian Public Charter School II
Anne Darling Elementary
Aptitud Community Academy at Goss
ASCEND
Aspire Golden State College Preparatory Academy
Aspire Lionel Wilson College Prep Academy
Aspire Triumph Technology Academy
August Schilling Elementary
Bachrodt Charter Academy
Bayshore Elementary School
Bayside MLK
Belle Haven Elementary
Bellevue Elementary School
Ben Painter Elementary
Benito Juarez Elementary
Bishop Elementary School
Blackford Elementary School
Brentwood Academy
Bridges Academy at Melrose
Brookfield Elementary
Burbank Elementary
Caliber Beta Academy
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary
Castlemont Elementary
Castlemont High School
Cesar Chavez Elementary
Cesar Chavez/Green Oaks Academy
Cherryland Elementary School
Cleveland Elementary
Cleveland Elementary School
Connect Community Charter School
Cornerstone Academy Preparatory School
Costano/49ers Academy
Donald J. Meyer Elementary School
E.L Musick Elementary
East Palo Alto Charter School
Edward Robeson Taylor Elementary School
El Toro Elementary
Eliot Elementary
Ernesto Galarza Elementary School
Esperanza Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Franklin Middle School

Frick Impact Academy
G. W. Hellyer Elementary
Gardner Academy Elementary
Garfield Elementary
George M. Shirakawa, Sr. Elementary School
George Mayne Elementary School
George Miner Elementary School
George V. LeyVa Intermediate, Bulldog Tech
Glassbrook Elementary School
Grant Elementary School
Grant School
Green Oaks Academy
Greenleaf TK-8
H.A. Snow Elementary School
Hawes Elementary School
Helen Lehman Elementary School
Hesperian Elementary School
Highland Elementary School
Hillview Crest Elementary School
Holly Oak Elementary
Horace Cureton School
Horace Mann, an International Baccalaureate School
Howard Elementary
Ida Jew Academy
International Community School
J. O. Ford Elementary School
Jeanne R Meadows Elementary
John F Kennedy Elementary
John F. Kennedy
John Gill Elementary School
Kathryn Hughes Elementary School
KIPP SF Bay Academy
Laurel Dell Elementary
LEAD Elementary
Leadership High School
Leonard R. Flynn Elementary
Leroy Anderson Elementary
Lighthouse Community Charter School
Linda Vista Elementary
Lodestar Community Charter School
Loma Verde Elementary
Longfellow Elementary School
Los Arboles Literacy and Technology Academy
Los Robles Dual Immersion Magnet Academy
Los Robles School
Lowell Elementary
Luther Burbank Elementary

Lynwood Elementary
Mare Island Health and Fitness Academy
Marshall Elementary
Marylin Avenue Elementary School
McKinley Institute of Technology
McPherson
Melrose Leadership Academy
Millard McCollam Elementary School
Montalvin Elementary
OB Whaley School
Ocala STEAM Academy
Orchard School
Otis Butler Whaley Elementary School
PA Walsh Academy
Palma Ceia Elementary
Pescadero Elementary
Piedmont Middle School
Place@Prescott
Reach Academy
Redwood Middle School
Robertson Intermediate
Rocketship Los Suenos
Rodeo Hills Elementary School
Roseland Elementary
Rosemary Elementary School
Roses in Concrete Community School
Samuel Stipe Elementary
San Pedro Elementary
Sanchez Elementary School
Santee Elementary School
Sassarini Elementary
Scott Lane Elementary School
Selby Lane School
Selma Olinder Elementary School
Sheridan Elementary School
Steele Lane Elementary
Stipe Elementary School
Strobridge Elementary School
Taft Community School
THE Bayside STEM Academy
Thousand Oaks Elementary
Venetia Valley
Vincent Academy
Vinci Park Elementary
Waldo Rohnert Elementary
Washington Elementary School
Willow Oaks Elementary
Wilson Elementary